La Divina Commedia Nell'arte Del Cinquecento Di Dante - Dec 08, 2020 | Akiba Galleries In Fl

La Divina Commedia Nell'Arte Del Cinquecento di Dante

Miniature book - Alighieri, Dante: La Divina Commedia Milano, Ulrico Hoepli, 1878 [Padova, Tipografia Salmin]. In 128°, 55 x 35 mm. Ritratto di Dante in antiporta, legatura coeva in marocchino marrone, dorso a 4 nervi, ai comparti aut
2016Miniature book - Alighieri, DanteSee Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOSee Sold Price
2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioSee Sold Price
GIUSEPPE VICENZINO: (attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature mo
2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINOSee Sold Price
2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOSee Sold Price
PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLO: Apollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespug
2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOSee Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOSee Sold Price
PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLO: Cattura di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 80X124 I caratteri ancora cinquecenteschi, il fondale architettonico di gusto arcaico e la sintesi narrativa con in primo piano Cristo davanti a Caifa e sul fondo la
2020PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSee Sold Price
PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLO: Visione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei frati
2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOSee Sold Price
2022ANTON VON MARONSee Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSee Sold Price

Related Wine & Spirits

More Items in Wine & Spirits

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-93247287=1
item-93247287=2
item-93247287=3
item-93247287=4
item-93247287=5
DESCRIPTION: La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri Nell'arte Del Cinquecento (Michelangelo, Raffaello, Zuccari, Vasari ecc.) edited by Corrado Ricci Fratelli Treves, Milan, 1908. Rare volume with illustrations of Dante’s work by Federico Zuccari and Giovanni Stradano. Pages contain 66 tipped-in coloured plates applied on heavy watermarked paper reproducing illustrations by Federico Zuccari and Giovanni Stradano, numerous illustrations interspersed in the text. Rare copy of this famous work curated by Corrado Ricci at the beginning of the twentieth century.
CIRCA: 1908
ORIGIN: Italy
DIMENSIONS: L 17.5" x W 13.0"
CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS 305-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.
  • 25% up to $20,000.00
  • 22% up to $50,000.00
  • 20% above $50,000.00

Estimate $100 - $300
Starting Price $40
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Dania Beach, FL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Akiba Galleries

Akiba Galleries

badge TOP RATED
Dania Beach, FL, United States15,635 Followers