Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling'
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling' / A plated bronze figurine of a girl depicting the Spring, Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Frankreich, Anfang 20. Jh.
Material: Bronze, versilbert, Marmorsockel,
Signatur: an der Seite 'Au Moreau',
Gießerstempel: auf der Rückseite,
Darstellung: Mädchen mit Blumen,
Bezeichnung: auf dem Sockel 'Printemps',
Höhe: 13,4 cm,
Zustand: gut, min. Altersspuren
+
Material: bronze, plated, marble base,
Signature: on the side 'Au Moreau',
Founder stamp: on the backside,
Banner: on the base 'Printemps',
Depiction: a girl with flowers,
Height: 13.4 cm / 5.28",
Condition: good, minor signs of age
Höhe: 13,4 cm,
+
Height: 13.4 cm / 5.28",
- 25%
Estimate €160 - €320
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping