Miháli Gábor (*1942), 'flamenco-tänzerinnen' / - Apr 18, 2020 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Miháli Gábor (*1942), 'Flamenco-Tänzerinnen' /

Gábor Jenő (1893-1968): Laborer
2018Gábor Jenő (1893-1968)See Sold Price
Gábor Jenő (1893-1968): Red roofs (Tettye); Oil on paperboard; 43x52 cm; Signed bottom right: Gábor J.
2017Gábor Jenő (1893-1968)See Sold Price
Gábor Móric (1889-1987): Arcadian scene, Oil on canvas, 42x28 cm, Signed above left: Gábor710 EUR1 290 EUR1 935 EUR
2017Gábor Móric (1889-1987)See Sold Price
Gábor Móric (1889-1987): Gábor Móric (1889-1987) Tulips, 1968 Oil on wood 60x35,5 cm Signed bottom right: Gábor Móric 1968. III.
2015Gábor Móric (1889-1987)See Sold Price
Gábor Jenő (1893-1968): Gábor Jenő (1893-1968) Woman with cither, 1959 Aquarelle on paper 41x30,5 cm Signed above right: Gábor J 59 1,270 EUR 1,905 EUR
2015Gábor Jenő (1893-1968)See Sold Price
Gábor Móric (1889-1987): Spring flowers, 1969 Oil on wood-fibre 48,5x35 cm Signed bottom right: Gábor Móricz 1969 XI. Spring flowers, 1969 Oil on wood-fibre 48,5x35 cm Signed bottom right: Gábor Móricz 1969 XI.
2016Gábor Móric (1889-1987)See Sold Price
Gyula Graf Batthyány: (1887 Ikervár - 1959 Budapest) /T/Flamencotänzerinnen// Collageartig ineinander verwobene Darstellung mehrerer spanischer Tänzerinnen mit Kastagnetten und einzelner, teilweise verdeckte
2020Gyula Graf BatthyánySee Sold Price
Móric Gábor: Móric Gábor (1889 Kisujszallas - 1986 Budapest) Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Bubikopf Ausdrucksvoll charakterisierendes Porträt einer modernen, gebildeten Frau. Der aus einer jüdischen Fa
2021Móric GáborSee Sold Price
Gábor Peterdi: DescriptionGirl from Paris, 1931 Size (cm)52,5 x 37 Techniqueoil on cardboard Signedsigned lower right Peterdi G 1931
2016Gábor PeterdiSee Sold Price
Gábor Török: (Geb. 1952 Budapest. Ansässig in Wiesbaden) "Die Knospe"/"Bronzewürfel". Originaltitel 2-tlg. Bronzeplastik, teilw. poliert und braun patiniert, 2002. Sign.; Gießerstempel von ARA KUNST, Altrandsbe
2019Gábor TörökSee Sold Price
Gábor Móric (1889-1987): Hyacinth, 1974
2018Gábor Móric (1889-1987)See Sold Price
item-83229916=1
item-83229916=2
item-83229916=3
item-83229916=4
item-83229916=5
item-83229916=6
item-83229916=7
item-83229916=8
item-83229916=9
Miháli Gábor (*1942), 'Flamenco-Tänzerinnen' / 'Flamenco dancers'
Technik: Bronze, patiniert,
Datierung: um 1988,
Signatur: verso Künstlerplakette,
Maße: H. 35 cm, B. 23 cm,
Zustand: gut,
Kommentar: eine entsprechende überlebensgroße Skulptur 'Fortuna Brunnen' befindet sich in Veszprem / Ungarn, die Figurengruppe wurde auch als staffierte Holzskulptur ausgeformt (siehe Abbildungen der Monografie 'Mihali Gabor')
  • 25%

Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers