BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE Master, active about 1700.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE Master, active about 1700. TRAVELERS IN FRONT OF A CITY AREA IN CAMPANGNA Oil on canvas (relined). 58 cm x 83 cm (F. 72 cm x 97,5 cm). Part. old restored, slightly over cleaned. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection.
BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700. REISENDE VOR EINER STADTANLAGE IN DER CAMPANGNA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 83 cm (R. 72 cm x 97,5 cm). Part. altrest., leichte Verputzungen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping