IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PETER, METROPOLIT VON MOSKAU UND
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PETER METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW AND ANNA THE PROPHETESS Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. The background including the haloes and border made of gold, the stylised decoration emulating contemporary enamel oklads. Minimally worn. 31 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PETER, METROPOLIT VON MOSKAU UND DER PROPHETIN ANNA Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,2 cm. Der Rand imitiert zeitgenössische Cloisonné-Email-Oklade mit floraler Dekoration. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping