Grosses Triptychon Mit Dem Heiligen Nikolaus Von Myra, - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA,

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-65712764=1
A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL 20th century Oil on wood panels. The silver mount applied with gold ornaments. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. The mount minimally damaged. 29.4 x 37.2 cm.
GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA, JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER UND DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL 20. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holz, Silbermontierung, Goldapplikationen. 29,4 x 37,2 cm. Pseudo-russische Marken. Montierung min. besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers