VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES, DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping