IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILL MIT ZWEI
AN ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restored. 35 x 28.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILL MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35 x 28,2 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping