AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND SELECTED SAINTS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, early 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Damaged and restored. 31,5 x 26 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT SCHUTZENGEL UND VIER HEILIGEN Russland, frühes 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 31,5 cm x 26 cm. Besch. und rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping