AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEJ OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEJ OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background silvered, overlaid. Damaged and partially restored. 30,5 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGIUS VON RADONESCH Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengesetztes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt. 30,5 cm x 26,5 cm. Besch., part. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping