A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian,
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Russian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and border with etched tracery design. Minimally worn. 17,7 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert und punziert. 17,7 x 14,5 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping