AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST FROM A DEESIS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST FROM A DEESIS Russian, end of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background silvered, with gilding, halo and borders chased. Losses of the paint, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert, goldfarben gebeizt, Bordüre und Nimbus punziert. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Farbverluste, verschmutzt.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping