A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 2nd
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. The edges minimally chipped. 21.8 x 17 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubhoz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete NImben und Hintergrund ornamental punziert. 21,8 x 17 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping