An Icon Of Christ Pantokrator With A Silver Oklad - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-61006210=1
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Efim Sidorov, 1842 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Realistically painted. Overlaid with a repoussé silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EFS' in Cyrillic. Minor dents. 31.3 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM WELTENHERRSCHER MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Efim Sidorow, 1842 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber. 31,3 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'EFS' in Kyrillisch. Kleinere Dellen.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers