Paar Majolikavasen, 19 - Apr 25, 2018 | Historia Auctionata In Germany

Paar Majolikavasen, 19

item-60854159=1
Paar Majolikavasen, 19
Paar Majolikavasen, 19
Pair of Majolikavaases, 19th century, rising in antiquizing style with masks and rosette
handles from satyr heads, polychrome painted, h. 26 cm, on round base, total 36 cm

German Translation: Paar Majolikavasen, 19. Jh., im antikisierenen Stil mit Maskeronen und Rosettenhenkeln aus Satyrköpfen emporsteigend, polychrom staffiert, H. 26 cm, auf rundem Fuß, Gesamth. 36 cm

Kategorie: Porzellan
  • 30%

Paar Majolikavasen, 19

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price €260

Item located in Berlin, de

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,963 Followers