Paar Majolikavasen, 19
Pair of Majolikavaases, 19th century, rising in antiquizing style with masks and rosette
handles from satyr heads, polychrome painted, h. 26 cm, on round base, total 36 cm
German Translation: Paar Majolikavasen, 19. Jh., im antikisierenen Stil mit Maskeronen und Rosettenhenkeln aus Satyrköpfen emporsteigend, polychrom staffiert, H. 26 cm, auf rundem Fuß, Gesamth. 36 cm
Kategorie: Porzellan
Kategorie: Porzellan
- 30%
Paar Majolikavasen, 19
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping