ANJA KJAER, PETER SVARRER ET AL. 1957 and 1956 Denmark CACHEPOT / PAIR OF VASES / BOWL AND TRAY MOST LIKELY HOLMEGAARD / ROYAL COPENHAGEN CRYSTAL Denmark, presumably Holmegaard, 2nd half 20th century Model blown glass. H. 16.5 cm ( vase) D. 33 cm ( centerpiece). Two vases w. label 'Royal Copenhagen Crystal'. Cachepot 'Karen Blixen' glass white, colorless overlay, design 2000, pair of vases 'Quadro', glass deep violet and white, design 1998, bowl, colorless glass white inner rim, tray or centerpiece, colorless glass, interlayer white ribbon and grid-like thread melting. Very slight signs of wear, small bowl partially min. dam.ANJA KJAER, PETER SVARRER U.A. 1957 u. 1956 Daenemark CACHEPOT / PAAR VASEN / SCHALE UND TABLETT WOHL HOLMEGAARD / ROYAL COPENHAGEN CRYSTAL Daenemark, wohl Holmegaard, 2.H. 20. Jh. Glas modelgeblasen. H. 16,5 cm ( Vase) D. 33 cm ( Tafelaufsatz). Zwei Vasen m. Etikett 'Royal Copenhagen Crystal'. Cachepot 'Karen Blixen' Glas weiss, farblos ueberfangen, Entwurf 2000, Paar Vasen 'Quadro', Glas tief violett u. weiss, Entwurf 1998, Schale, farbloses Glas weisser Innenfang, Tablett oder Tafelaufsatz, farbloses Glas, Zwischenschicht weisse Band- und gitterartige Fadeneinschmelzung. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, kl. Schale part. min. best..
- 33%
ANJA KJAER, PETER SVARRER u.A. CACHEPOT / PAAR VASEN / SCHA
Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price
€100
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
More Items in Tea Canisters & Caddies
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreTOP