Hans & Wassili Luckhardt Verstellbarer Stahlrohr Liegestuhl - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

HANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL

More Items in Recliners

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-177894001=1
item-177894001=2
item-177894001=3
item-177894001=4
HANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT 1890 Berlin - 1954 Bad Wiessee and - 1889 Berlin - 1972 ibid. ADJUSTABLE TUBULAR STEEL DECK CHAIR 'SIESTA MEDIZINAL' Germany, Thonet, design of the 1930s, later version Chrome-plated tubular steel, leather upholstery, spring steel, black plastic, w. neck cushion. H. max. 113 cm, W. approx. 73 cm, D. max. 158 cm. Marked on handle w. embossed mark. Signs of use, leather slightly dam. underneath and partially foxed.HANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT 1890 Berlin - 1954 Bad Wiessee u. - 1889 Berlin - 1972 ibid. VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL 'SIESTA MEDIZINAL' Deutschland, Thonet, Entwurf der 1930er Jahre, spaetere Ausfuehrung Stahlrohr verchromt, Lederbezug, Federstahl, Kunststoff schwarz, m. Nackenkissen. H. max. 113 cm, B. ca. 73 cm, T. max. 158 cm. Am Knauf bez. m. Praegemarke. Gebrauchsspuren, Leder unterseitig min. besch., part. stockfleckig.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers