Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Tisch / Beistelltisch Modell 'mr 1 - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1

Related Side & End Tables

More Items from Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-177894013=1
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago TABLE / SIDE TABLE MODEL 'MR 140' BY KNOLL INTERNATIONAL USA, Knoll international, re-edition starting 1977 Chrome-plated tubular steel, smoked green glass top. H. approx. 52 cm, D. approx. 72 cm. Minor signs of use, glass top with scratches. The original design was developed in 1927. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 140' VON KNOLL INTERNATIONAL USA, Knoll international, Reedition ab 1977 Stahlrohr verchromt, Glasplatte rauchgruen. H. ca. 52 cm, D. ca. 72 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Glasplatte m. Kratzspuren. Der urspruengliche Entwurf entstand 1927. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers