LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1
Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Sale History
View Price Results for Ludwig Mies Van Der RoheRelated Side & End Tables
More Items from Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe
View MoreRecommended Tables
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago TABLE / SIDE TABLE MODEL 'MR 140' BY KNOLL INTERNATIONAL USA, Knoll international, re-edition starting 1977 Chrome-plated tubular steel, smoked green glass top. H. approx. 52 cm, D. approx. 72 cm. Minor signs of use, glass top with scratches. The original design was developed in 1927. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 140' VON KNOLL INTERNATIONAL USA, Knoll international, Reedition ab 1977 Stahlrohr verchromt, Glasplatte rauchgruen. H. ca. 52 cm, D. ca. 72 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Glasplatte m. Kratzspuren. Der urspruengliche Entwurf entstand 1927. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping