Goldmedallion Mit Portrait Von Fabergé-werkmeister - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Goldmedallion mit Portrait von Fabergé-Werkmeister

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-56918505=1
Goldmedallion mit Portrait von Fabergé-Werkmeister August Holmström Moskau, Karl Fabergé, um 1890 14kt-Gold, verso Malachit. Oval. Polychromes Emailportrait. Öse und Rückseite punziert mit Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt ''56'' und Meistermarke ''KF'' in Kyrillisch. L. 6 cm (ohne Öse)

English:
A gold medallion with portait of faberge workmaster August Homström. Moscow, Karl Faberge, circa 1880. 14 ct Gold. Polychrome enamel painting. Back with melachite. Loop and border stamped with hallmark with 56-standard and master's mark "KF" in Cyrillic. 6 cm high (without loop).
  • 33%

Estimate €2,900 - €3,200
Starting Price €2,800

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers