Goldmedallion mit Portrait von Fabergé-Werkmeister
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Goldmedallion mit Portrait von Fabergé-Werkmeister August Holmström Moskau, Karl Fabergé, um 1890 14kt-Gold, verso Malachit. Oval. Polychromes Emailportrait. Öse und Rückseite punziert mit Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt ''56'' und Meistermarke ''KF'' in Kyrillisch. L. 6 cm (ohne Öse)
English:
A gold medallion with portait of faberge workmaster August Homström. Moscow, Karl Faberge, circa 1880. 14 ct Gold. Polychrome enamel painting. Back with melachite. Loop and border stamped with hallmark with 56-standard and master's mark "KF" in Cyrillic. 6 cm high (without loop).
English:
- 33%
Estimate €2,900 - €3,200
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping