A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSAKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSAKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 26.7 x 22.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 26,7 x 22,2 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping