AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. 37.5 x 31 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON CHERSON (KORSUNSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 37,5 x 31 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping