AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saints shown full length, including Sts. Mary of Egypt, Yulitta with her son Kirik and Ksenia. Damages to the borders. 30.5 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SMOLENSKAJA UND SECHS HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,5 x 26,4 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe der Heiligen, darunter Maria von Ägypten, Julitta mit ihrem Sohn Kirik und Ksenia. Kanten besch.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping