AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Greek, 17th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail against a golden background. The borders restored. 23 x 27.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 23 x 27,5 cm. Randbereich rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping