AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Greek, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel with carved frame. The edges minimally chipped. 27.7 x 21.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 27,7 x 21,6 cm. Kanten min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping