A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Sbitniev, 1890 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GS' in Cyrillic. 17.8 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Grigorij Sbitniew, 1890 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,8 x 14,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'GS' in Kyrillisch. Das vergoldete Silberoklad ist flächenfüllend mit geometrischen Motiven in Gravur dekoriert.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping