A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN
A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN HOLDERS Russian, Moscow, Iuka Khaimovitch Lozinskiy, late 19th century Of circular form. The bodies decorated with stylized flowers and foliage on stippled ground. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'IL' in Cyrillic. Diam. 5.6 cm.
PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRINGE Russland, Moskau, Iuka Chaimowitsch Lozinskij, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. D. 5,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IL' in Kyrillisch. Im Querschnitt runde Form. Auf der Wandung umlaufender Dekor in buntem Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping