A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER
A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, circa 1890 The body decorated with cartouches enamelled en plein with stylized floral ornament and strapwork surrounded by geometric borders. The shaped handle enamelled en champlevé. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (illegible). Enamel minimally chipped, foot minimally restored. 10 cm high.
SELTENER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEEGLASHALTER Russland, Moskau, um 1890 Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 10 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke (verschlagen). Rundfuß mit umlaufenden Perlreihen. Auf der zylindrischen Wandung Behangornamente, Flechtwerk und geometrische Bodüren in weißem, grünem, blauem und rotem Cloisonné-Email. Kantige Handhabe. Email min. best., Fuß min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping