A Rare Silver-gilt And Cloisonné Enamel Teaglass Holder - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER

item-41526901=1
A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, circa 1890 The body decorated with cartouches enamelled en plein with stylized floral ornament and strapwork surrounded by geometric borders. The shaped handle enamelled en champlevé. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (illegible). Enamel minimally chipped, foot minimally restored. 10 cm high.
SELTENER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEEGLASHALTER Russland, Moskau, um 1890 Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 10 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke (verschlagen). Rundfuß mit umlaufenden Perlreihen. Auf der zylindrischen Wandung Behangornamente, Flechtwerk und geometrische Bodüren in weißem, grünem, blauem und rotem Cloisonné-Email. Kantige Handhabe. Email min. best., Fuß min. rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
Starting Price €1,200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers