AN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Art Nouveau Collectibles
AN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH AND SPOON Russian, Moscow, 6th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The sides with olive green, cream and purple panels decorated with polychrome shaded enamel flowers, the cream sections with small blue bars and bead motifs. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '6 MA'. 6.5/9.2 cm long, 86 gr.
JUGENDSTIL-CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH MIT LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, 6. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, polychrom schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 6,5/9,2 cm, 86 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen '6MA'.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping