A Silver Parcel-gilt And Cloisonnƒ Enamel Kovsh - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSH

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-48133888=1
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. Decorated with scrolling foliage in shaded enamel on stippled ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (illegible). Enamel chipped. 9 cm long.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet, polychrom schattiertes CloisonnŽ-Email. L. 9 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen (verschlagen). Email best.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers