A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSH
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. Decorated with scrolling foliage in shaded enamel on stippled ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (illegible). Enamel chipped. 9 cm long.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet, polychrom schattiertes CloisonnŽ-Email. L. 9 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen (verschlagen). Email best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping