A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SUGAR BOWL Russian,
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SUGAR BOWL Russian, Moscow, Vasili Ivanovitch Andreev, 1896-1908 The sides decorated with a band of flowers and scrolls principally in red, blue, white and turquoise within white pellet borders on stippled ground. The swing handle similarly decorated. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VA' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally restored. Diam. 11 cm.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, Wassili Iwanowitsch Andreew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. D. 11 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WA' in Kyrillisch. Auf der im Querschnitt runden, gebauchten Wandung umlaufender Dekor in blauem, rotem, weißem und türkisem Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond: von weißen Perlreihen gerahmte Blattranken. Beweglich montierter Henkel entsprechend dekoriert. Email min. rest..
- 28%
Estimate €850 - €935
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping