A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TWO-HANDLE BOWL
A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TWO-HANDLE BOWL Russian, Moscow, Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov, 1908-1917 Oval oval shape. The lid and the handles decorated with stylised floral and geometric motifs in pastel enamels. Below scrolling wires. The handles with swing medallions decorated with enamelled foxes. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. French import marks. Enamel minimally chipped. 17 cm long.
SELTENE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, Pawel Akimow Owtschinnikow, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 17 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'P OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Französische Importmarken. Im Querschnitt ovale Wandung. Unterhalb der Mündung umlaufendes Cloisonné-Email-Band in Pastellfarben: stilisierte Blütenmotive auf grünem und blauem Fond. Darunter Spiralmotive. Die kantigen Handhaben sind mit runden, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Abhängungen verziert: emaillierte Fuchsmotive. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €3,500 - €3,850
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping