A Silver-gilt And Cloisonnƒ Enamel Sugar Shovel - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SUGAR SHOVEL

item-48133866=1
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SUGAR SHOVEL Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, 1893 Decorated with turquoise filigree enamel. Engraved initials. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KLINGERT'. Enamel minimally chipped. 11.6 cm long.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-ZUCKERSCHAUFEL Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, 1893 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 11,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'KLINGERT'. Graviertes Ligaturmonogramm. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers