A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SUGAR SHOVEL
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SUGAR SHOVEL Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, 1893 Decorated with turquoise filigree enamel. Engraved initials. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KLINGERT'. Enamel minimally chipped. 11.6 cm long.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-ZUCKERSCHAUFEL Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, 1893 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 11,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'KLINGERT'. Graviertes Ligaturmonogramm. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping