A Champlevé Enamel Bowl With Handle And Cloisonné - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOWL WITH HANDLE AND CLOISONNÉ

item-51521566=1
item-51521566=2
A CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOWL WITH HANDLE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CANE HANDLE Norway, Bergen, Marius Hammer / Denmark, P. Hertz, circa 1900 Marked with '900' and '924' standard and master's marks 'P. HERTZ' and 'MH'. Enamel minimally chipped. 9.2/6.4 cm long.
KLEINES CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-SCHÄLCHEN UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHIRMGRIFF Norwegen, Bergen, Marius Hammer / Dänemark, P. Hertz, um 1900 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 9,2 cm/6,4 cm. Punziert mit Feingehalt '900' und '924' sowie Meisterzeichen 'P. HERTZ' und 'MH' mit Künstlersignet. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers