Georg Geyer (attr.)
German:
Georg Geyer (attr.) 1823 Wien - 1912 Wien Waldpartie mit Bachlauf und Holzhütte. Öl auf Leinwand, restauriert. Bezeichnet unten rechts und datiert (stark verblasst). Leinwand rückseitig gestempelt: ''Anton Maurer/Wien/Klostergasse No 4/Verdienst-Medaille. Gerahmt. 42 x 52,5 cm
English:
Georg Geyer (Attrib.) (1823 Wien - 1912 Wien). Forest landscape with a hut. Oil on canvas, restored. Inscribed lower right and dated (faded). Verso stamped. Framed. 42 x 52.5 cm.
English:
- 31%
Georg Geyer (attr.)
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping