GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEG
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz Soehne in Koeln'. Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ebenda REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEG OEl auf Eichentafel. 27 x 37 cm (R. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Tafel altes Papierlabel 'Lempertz Soehne in Koeln'. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping