Georg Philipp I Rugendas (attr.) Reitergefecht Im Tuerkenkrieg - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEG

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517772=1
item-134517772=2
item-134517772=3
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz Soehne in Koeln'. Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ebenda REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEG OEl auf Eichentafel. 27 x 37 cm (R. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: Auf der Tafel altes Papierlabel 'Lempertz Soehne in Koeln'. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price €900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,330 Followers