LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHT
LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcher. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ('Georg Ludwig VOGEL') 1788 Zuerich - 1879 ebenda Zwei Italienerinnen in Tracht OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (R. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet 'Vogel'. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping