Gürtel - Nov 03, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

item-48365975=1
Gürtel
Gürtel
Gürtel Südkaukasus, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet. 61 rechteckige Glieder und halbsäulenförmige Schließe mittig mit stilisierten Blüten in Niello dekoriert. Umrandet von geometrischen Ornamenten. Oberer Teil mit Schlaufen verziert. Alle Teile punziert mit Marke der Transkaukasische Bezirksadministration mit Feingehalt ''84'' und verschlagener Meistermarke. L. 87 cm, 801 gA fine silver-gilt and partial-niello belt. South Caucasus, 1908-1917. Formed of 61 rectangular panels and a buckle. The center of all parts decorated with niello blossoms surrounded by geometric motifs. All parts marked with South Caucasus assayer's mark with "84"-standard and illegible master's mark. 87 cm long, 801 gr.
  • 31%

Gürtel

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,369 Followers