AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored, wearings. 30.7 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,7 x 26 cm. Min. rest., berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping