AN ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, Kholui,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 34.3 x 28 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 34,3 x 28 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping