A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1876 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P.I' in Cyrillic. Oklad minimally damaged. 9.2 x 7.5 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1876 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 9,2 x 7,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'P.I' in Kyrillisch. Oklad min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping