A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 FEASTS Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped. 53 x 44.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG, DER PASSION CHRISTI UND 16 HOCHFESTEN Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei rŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 53 x 44,5 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping