A SMALL ICON SHOWING 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST 'THE BLESSED SILENCE' AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Nevyansk, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 22.2 x 20 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE FEURIGE', CHRISTUS 'DEM GÜTIGEN SCHWEIGEN' UND HEILIGEN Russland, Newyansk, um 1800 Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 22,2 x 20 cm. Feine Modellierung der Inkarnate der elegant gelängten Figuren. Punktuell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping