A Large Brass Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-41526977=1
A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century The saint portrayed frontally half length. With enamel. Enamel restored. 27.6 x 24.3 cm.
GROßE BRONZEIKONE: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und mehrfarbig emailliert. 27,6 x 24,3 cm. Frontale Wiedergabe des Heiligen mit geöffnetem Evangelium flankiert von Christus und der Gottesmutter. Email großflächig rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers