A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century The saint portrayed frontally half length. With enamel. Enamel restored. 27.6 x 24.3 cm.
GROßE BRONZEIKONE: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und mehrfarbig emailliert. 27,6 x 24,3 cm. Frontale Wiedergabe des Heiligen mit geöffnetem Evangelium flankiert von Christus und der Gottesmutter. Email großflächig rest.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping