St. Nicholas Of Myra Russian, Late 19th Century Tempera - Nov 07, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera

item-41367103=1
ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted on gold ground. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored, gilding worn. 31 x 26.5 cm.
HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Vertieftes Bildfeld, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Traditionelle Bildkomposition. Der Hintergrund ist ornamental punziert, der Rand imitiert zeitgenšssische CloisonnŽ-Email-Oklade. Min. rest, Vergoldung teils berieben.
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €220
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers