A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), St. Petersburg, T. Zalesov, 1829 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Painted in the western style. The silver oklad chased and embossed with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'TZ' in Cyrillic. Damages to the edges. 11 x 8.6 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), St. Petersburg, T. Zalesow, 1829 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Holztafel. 11 x 8,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'TZ' in Kyrillisch. In westlicher Malerei ausgefŸhrte Ikone. Das Silberoklad ist entlang des Randes mit einer reliefierten BlattbordŸre verziert. RandbeschŠdigungen (Oklad).
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping