CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1853 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally damaged. 22.6 x 18 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBEROKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1853 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22,6 x 18 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. besch.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €165
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping