Sechs Cloisonné-email-löffel In Etui - Apr 05, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL IN ETUI

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-24988146=1
SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL IN ETUI Silber, vergoldet. Die Laffenrückseite verziert mit stilisierten Blütenmotiven auf punziertem Fond. Rahmende Perlbordüre in Türkis. Partiell gewundener Schaft. Stielende teils emailliert. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DN' in Kyrillisch. In originaler Holz-Schatulle. L. 14 cm. Russland, Moskau, Dimitri Nikitin, 1908-1917. SIX SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS The back of the bowls decorated with stylized flowers on stippled ground within a turquoise pellet border. The spirally-fluted stem terminating in a band of turquoise blue with geometric cloisonné knob. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DN' in Cyrillic. In an original fitted velvet and silk-lined case. 14 cm long. Russian, Moscow, Dimitri Nikitin, 1908-1917.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,800 - €1,980
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers