Matthäus Merian
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareMore Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
(1593 Basel - 1650 Langenschwalbach)
Sechs Blätter mit Jagdszenen
Kupferstiche/Papier. Blätter Nr. 1-6 einer Folge erschienen bei Peter Aubry, Straßburg, um 1620-1625. Blatt Nr. 1 in der Platte sign. u. bez. "Mathaeus Merian Basiliensis. fecit et excudit. Oppenheimi. Peter Aubry excudit". Plattenmaß ca. 15 cm x 23 cm. Rahmen.
A set of six copper engravings with hunting scenes published by Peter Aubry in Strasbourg circa 1620-1625. Plate no. 1 signed and inscribed on the plate.
Sechs Blätter mit Jagdszenen
- 30.95%
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping