LOTHAR MALSKAT 1913 Koenigsberg - 1988 Wulfsdorf near Luebeck 'WAVES - SYLT' Watercolors on paper. 54 x 68 cm (f. 66 x 85 x 2 cm). Monogrammed 'LM' lower left and signed 'L. Malskat'. Slightly browned, stained. Framed behind glass (unopened).LOTHAR MALSKAT 1913 Koenigsberg - 1988 Wulfsdorf bei Luebeck 'WELLEN - SYLT' Aquarell auf Papier. 54 x 68 cm (R. 66 x 85 x 2 cm). Unten links monogrammiert 'LM', unten links signiert 'L. Malskat'. Leicht gebraeunt, fleckig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
LOTHAR MALSKAT 'WELLEN - SYLT'
Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price
€280
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches