EDUARD BISCHOFF 1890 Koenigsberg - 1974 Soest FIVE WOODCUTS 5 (color) woodcuts on different. papers, partly mounted on paper. Max. sheet size 48.5 x 68 cm, different print sizes. Each hand-signed 'Eduard Bischoff'. Part. edge dam. Provenance: Private collection Hochsauerlandkreis.EDUARD BISCHOFF 1890 Koenigsberg - 1974 Soest FUENF HOLZSCHNITTE 5 (Farb-)Holzschnitte auf unterschiedl. Papieren, teilw. montiert auf Papier. Max. BM 48,5 x 68 cm, unterschiedl. DM. Jeweils handsigniert 'Eduard Bischoff'. Part. Randbesch. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hochsauerlandkreis.
- 33%
EDUARD BISCHOFF FUENF HOLZSCHNITTE
Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price
€280
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches