Eduard Bischoff Fuenf Holzschnitte Auction

item-177893515=1
item-177893515=2
item-177893515=3
item-177893515=4
item-177893515=5
EDUARD BISCHOFF FUENF HOLZSCHNITTE
EDUARD BISCHOFF 1890 Koenigsberg - 1974 Soest FIVE WOODCUTS 5 (color) woodcuts on different. papers, partly mounted on paper. Max. sheet size 48.5 x 68 cm, different print sizes. Each hand-signed 'Eduard Bischoff'. Part. edge dam. Provenance: Private collection Hochsauerlandkreis.EDUARD BISCHOFF 1890 Koenigsberg - 1974 Soest FUENF HOLZSCHNITTE 5 (Farb-)Holzschnitte auf unterschiedl. Papieren, teilw. montiert auf Papier. Max. BM 48,5 x 68 cm, unterschiedl. DM. Jeweils handsigniert 'Eduard Bischoff'. Part. Randbesch. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hochsauerlandkreis.
  • 33%

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price

€280

Starting Price €280

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More